1823 Spring Ridge Ln Lancaster, PA 17603
Quaker Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Spring Ridge Ln, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $289,244, approximately $165 per square foot. 1823 Spring Ridge Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Elizabeth R Martin Elementary School, Wheatland Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Bought by
Cowan Kenneth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Kenneth J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $144,300 | $32,300 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $144,300 | $32,300 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $144,300 | $32,300 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $144,300 | $32,300 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $144,300 | $32,300 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $144,300 | $32,300 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $144,300 | $32,300 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $144,300 | $32,300 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $125,500 | $24,700 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $125,500 | $24,700 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $544 | $125,500 | $24,700 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $125,500 | $24,700 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map