1823 Van Pelt Rd Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $420,790
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Van Pelt Rd, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $375,263, approximately $149 per square foot. 1823 Van Pelt Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Dennis R Riles
Bought by
Dobbins Joshua and Dobbins Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,378
Interest Rate
3.99%
Estimated Equity
$319,885
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Joshua | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobbins Joshua | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Dobbins Joshua | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $122,202 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $118,724 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $115,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $104,137 | $0 | $0 |