1823 Warfield St Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $324,211
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Warfield St, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $313,303, approximately $195 per square foot. 1823 Warfield St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Portlock Primary School, George W. Carver Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Jonathan Lleces
Bought by
Pinedaramirez Delmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,888
Outstanding Balance
$247,348
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Drewry Tr James C
Bought by
Lleces Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinedaramirez Delmy | $256,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pinedaramirez Delmy G | $256,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lleces Jonathan | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinedaramirez Delmy G | $261,888 | |
| Closed | Pinedaramirez Delmy G | $261,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Lleces Jonathan | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $281,700 | $80,000 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $268,100 | $70,000 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $250,500 | $60,000 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $219,200 | $50,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $197,400 | $45,000 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $176,600 | $45,000 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $157,700 | $45,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $157,700 | $45,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $157,700 | $45,000 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $157,700 | $45,000 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $160,100 | $45,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map