1823 Weidner St Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated Value: $163,366 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Weidner St, Stuttgart, AR 72160 and is currently estimated at $183,592, approximately $91 per square foot. 1823 Weidner St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Meekins Middle School, and Stuttgart Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Bought by
Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $34,562 | $4,600 | $29,962 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $34,562 | $4,600 | $29,962 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $34,562 | $4,600 | $29,962 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $28,550 | $3,000 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $28,550 | $3,000 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $28,550 | $3,000 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $28,550 | $3,000 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $27,110 | $3,000 | $24,110 |
| 2016 | $982 | $27,110 | $3,000 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,110 | $3,000 | $24,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,110 | $3,000 | $24,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,110 | $3,000 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map