1823 Withey Rd Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Withey Rd, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $309,518, approximately $225 per square foot. 1823 Withey Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Pelzer Raymond J and Pelzer Lisa
Bought by
Pelzer Raymond J and Pelzer Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelzer Raymond J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pelzer Raymond J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $93,200 | $93,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |