18231 NW 85th Ave Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18231 NW 85th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $713,440, approximately $580 per square foot. 18231 NW 85th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs North Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Barbara Goleman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Walsh Richard W and Walsh Christa Sue
Bought by
Walsh Joint Revocable Trust and Walsh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $221,773 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $215,523 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $209,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $203,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $197,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $194,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $190,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $186,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $182,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $178,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $177,755 | $0 | $0 |