18232 Merry K Ln Rogers, AR 72756
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18232 Merry K Ln, Rogers, AR 72756. 18232 Merry K Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Grace Hill Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $14,759 | $3,400 | $11,359 |
| 2024 | $527 | $14,759 | $3,400 | $11,359 |
| 2023 | $527 | $10,947 | $1,200 | $9,747 |
| 2022 | $62 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $210 | $11,180 | $1,200 | $9,980 |
| 2020 | $211 | $8,440 | $1,500 | $6,940 |
| 2019 | $211 | $8,440 | $1,500 | $6,940 |
| 2018 | $236 | $8,440 | $1,500 | $6,940 |
| 2017 | $206 | $8,440 | $1,500 | $6,940 |
| 2016 | $206 | $8,440 | $1,500 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | $550 | $11,430 | $3,200 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | $350 | $11,430 | $3,200 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map