Estimated Value: $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18237 E State Highway 76, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $353,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 18237 E State Highway 76 is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith Danielr and Smith Stacey L
Bought by
Rhodes Phil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Phil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $29,040 | $2,500 | $26,540 |
| 2024 | $9 | $26,170 | $2,120 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $902 | $26,170 | $2,120 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $824 | $23,990 | $2,120 | $21,870 |
| 2020 | $86 | $2,450 | $780 | $1,670 |
| 2019 | $86 | $2,450 | $780 | $1,670 |
| 2018 | $86 | $2,460 | $790 | $1,670 |
| 2017 | $86 | $2,460 | $790 | $1,670 |
| 2016 | $80 | $2,280 | $780 | $1,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map