18237 Twin Falls Ln Moseley, VA 23120
Moseley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18237 Twin Falls Ln, Moseley, VA 23120 and is currently estimated at $623,126, approximately $201 per square foot. 18237 Twin Falls Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Creek Middle School, Cosby High School, and Millwood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Craftmaster Homes Inc
Bought by
Beasley Gregory A and Beasley Kimberly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,428
Outstanding Balance
$318,588
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
6801 Woolridge Road-Moseley Lp
Bought by
Crafmaster Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Gregory A | $441,785 | Attorney | |
| Crafmaster Homes Inc | $1,764,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley Gregory A | $353,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $602,800 | $95,000 | $507,800 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $571,400 | $95,000 | $476,400 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $530,300 | $89,000 | $441,300 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $463,000 | $79,000 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $945 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map