1824 Belle St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Belle St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $229,919, approximately $170 per square foot. 1824 Belle St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Maples Angela D
Bought by
Burkhart Rayna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Elite Property Development Llc
Bought by
Maples Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Gawron Jeremy S and Gawron Gretchen A
Bought by
Elite Property Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart Rayna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maples Angela D | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Elite Property Development Llc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maples Angela D | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maples Angela D | $91,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $29,370 | $5,700 | $23,670 |
| 2024 | $0 | $26,430 | $4,750 | $21,680 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $26,430 | $4,750 | $21,680 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $23,030 | $4,750 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $23,030 | $4,750 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $20,120 | $4,750 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $20,120 | $4,750 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $18,870 | $3,800 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $17,670 | $3,800 | $13,870 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $17,670 | $3,800 | $13,870 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $17,670 | $3,800 | $13,870 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $17,610 | $3,800 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map