1824 County Ave Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 County Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $143,574, approximately $98 per square foot. 1824 County Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School, Washington Academy, and Premier High School - Texarkana.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Jeffery L Castle Properties Llc
Bought by
Harper Kaylee Cheyenne and Colbert Timothy Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Wurtele Mark E and Romaniuk Natalie Ann
Bought by
Fontaine Janice F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1977
Bought by
Swift Clyde N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Kaylee Cheyenne | $159,000 | Twin City Title | |
| Fontaine Janice F | $86,300 | None Available | |
| Swift Clyde N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $26,200 | $3,540 | $22,660 |
| 2024 | $544 | $19,190 | $3,540 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $534 | $19,190 | $3,540 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $544 | $19,190 | $3,540 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $504 | $19,190 | $3,540 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $464 | $19,190 | $3,540 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $424 | $14,550 | $3,540 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $449 | $14,550 | $3,540 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $799 | $14,550 | $3,540 | $11,010 |
| 2016 | $713 | $12,996 | $3,540 | $9,456 |
| 2015 | $654 | $11,913 | $3,540 | $8,373 |
| 2014 | $595 | $10,830 | $3,540 | $7,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map