1824 E 4th St Winston Salem, NC 27101
Skyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$134,116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 E 4th St, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $134,116, approximately $134,116 per square foot. 1824 E 4th St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Petree Elementary, East Forsyth Middle, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Leslie Donald and Leslie Carri R
Bought by
18242017 4Th Street Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$582
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Bernice I
Bought by
Leslie Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18242017 4Th Street Trust | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Leslie Donald | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 18242017 4Th Street Trust | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $120,300 | $12,000 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $806 | $60,200 | $6,500 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $806 | $60,200 | $6,500 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $791 | $60,200 | $6,500 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $777 | $60,200 | $6,500 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $637 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $224 | $16,100 | $6,500 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $213 | $16,100 | $6,500 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $309 | $23,519 | $6,500 | $17,019 |
| 2015 | $305 | $23,519 | $6,500 | $17,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,519 | $6,500 | $17,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map