1824 E Mount Hope Rd Manheim, PA 17545
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 E Mount Hope Rd, Manheim, PA 17545 and is currently estimated at $318,246, approximately $175 per square foot. 1824 E Mount Hope Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Manheim Central Senior High School and Manheim Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Waltz Tyler B and Waltz Larry E
Bought by
T & D Excavating
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Waltz Larry E
Bought by
Larry E Waltz Irrevocable Residential In and Waltz Tyler B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Waltz Ruth Mae
Bought by
Waltz Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & D Excavating | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Larry E Waltz Irrevocable Residential In | -- | None Available | |
| Waltz Larry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $652 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map