1824 E Seadrift Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Water Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $998,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,538
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 E Seadrift Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $870,485, approximately $191 per square foot. 1824 E Seadrift Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
H & O Homes Llc
Bought by
Minah Philip C and Minah Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,882
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$617,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minah Philip C | $627,725 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minah Philip C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $50,920 | $8,130 | $42,790 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $50,920 | $8,130 | $42,790 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $53,020 | $7,100 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $39,730 | $6,810 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $40,880 | $7,010 | $33,870 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $38,060 | $6,290 | $31,770 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $38,060 | $6,290 | $31,770 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $33,450 | $5,040 | $28,410 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $33,450 | $5,040 | $28,410 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $35,830 | $5,410 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $35,830 | $5,410 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $31,990 | $4,380 | $27,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map