NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,175 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2014

Last sale price $189,100 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,136 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Porch
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of July 2014

Well Built Ranch on quiet St w/great floor plan. Large Formal Dining ( perfect for family parties), Liv. Rm, & Large Bedrooms. A/C & Furnace-08', Screened-in Cedar Porch-09, Insulated Garage door-07,New Roof-07, New concrete Drive & walk-way-10' Water Heater-09. Newer appliances-Range/oven, refrigerator stay, including brand new Dishwasher & Microwave. Brick 2-sided Fireplace between Fam. Rm & Liv. Rm. This Home boasts a lovely fencd. professionally landscaped yard. Must See !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Buscher

The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #471000541 Listed on: 06/09/2014

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

KENDRA SWAIN

IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475133606

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,945

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Legal Description: LOT 197 KOKE MILL EAST 11TH PLAT
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning, Family Room, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener(s), Ceiling Fan
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16.5x14.5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space, Partial, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13.8x12.1, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12.5x10.5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: Main
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 14.5x12.5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Dining: Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Laundry: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17x14.5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1150
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.94
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2175
  • Total Sq Ft: 2175
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 2175

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Fenced Yard, Porch/Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Number Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utility Companies: Cwlp,Ameren Illinois

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 70.69x128.51x106x132.92
  • Subdivision: Koke Mill East
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4945
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 21010404008
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead Improvement, Homestead/Owner Occupied, Senior Homestead
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Springfield District #186

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2014
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Seller's Agent
Mike Buscher
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
KENDRA SWAIN
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
List Price
$183,900
Sold Price
$189,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$301,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,529
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $189,100 --
-- $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $189,100 +2.8% $87 / Sq Ft
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2014 06/09/14 For Sale $183,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,294 $85,937 $17,482 $68,455
2023 $5,967 $78,495 $15,968 $62,527
2022 $5,687 $74,459 $15,147 $59,312
2021 $5,461 $71,671 $14,580 $57,091
2020 $5,354 $71,779 $14,602 $57,177
2019 $5,251 $71,529 $14,551 $56,978
2018 $4,648 $66,014 $14,480 $51,534
2017 $4,540 $65,161 $14,293 $50,868
2016 $4,438 $64,211 $14,085 $50,126
2015 $4,384 $63,444 $13,917 $49,527
2014 $4,860 $63,034 $13,827 $49,207
2013 $4,945 $67,028 $13,827 $53,201
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMACA143017

RMLS Alliance

APN: 21-01.0-404-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.