1824 Marne Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Cider Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,331 - $755,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,712
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Marne Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $676,083, approximately $249 per square foot. 1824 Marne Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wayne Builta Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Perez Felipe and Perez Catherine
Bought by
Perez Felipe and Perez Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,280
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Harris Bank Naperville
Bought by
Perez Felipe and Perez Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Felipe | -- | -- | |
| Perez Felipe | $294,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Felipe | $269,280 | |
| Closed | Perez Felipe | $227,100 | |
| Closed | Perez Felipe | $33,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,015 | $184,250 | $36,741 | $147,509 |
| 2023 | $12,015 | $162,765 | $32,457 | $130,308 |
| 2022 | $10,724 | $142,605 | $30,704 | $111,901 |
| 2021 | $10,207 | $135,814 | $29,242 | $106,572 |
| 2020 | $9,993 | $133,662 | $28,779 | $104,883 |
| 2019 | $9,791 | $129,895 | $27,968 | $101,927 |
| 2018 | $10,340 | $134,572 | $27,353 | $107,219 |
| 2017 | $10,262 | $131,098 | $26,647 | $104,451 |
| 2016 | $10,353 | $128,276 | $26,073 | $102,203 |
| 2015 | $11,740 | $121,759 | $25,070 | $96,689 |
| 2014 | $11,740 | $135,252 | $25,070 | $110,182 |
| 2013 | $11,740 | $135,252 | $25,070 | $110,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map