1824 Prospect Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,172 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Prospect Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $137,293, approximately $125 per square foot. 1824 Prospect Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Plymell Johnny and Plymell Teresa
Bought by
Musser Sheri K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Outstanding Balance
$43,292
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Sheri K | -- | St Joseph Ttile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musser Sheri K | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $11,900 | $1,810 | $10,090 |
| 2024 | $802 | $11,200 | $1,810 | $9,390 |
| 2023 | $802 | $11,200 | $1,810 | $9,390 |
| 2022 | $740 | $11,200 | $1,810 | $9,390 |
| 2021 | $743 | $11,200 | $1,810 | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $739 | $11,200 | $1,810 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $714 | $11,200 | $1,810 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $644 | $11,200 | $1,810 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $638 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map