Estimated Value: $74,927 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $107,982, approximately $113 per square foot. 1824 Ridge Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Raymond Carl
Bought by
Thomas Rental Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Allen Brandon Wayne and Allen Heather Nicole
Bought by
Thomas Raymond C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Allen Inajo Agee
Bought by
Allen Brandon Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Rental Holdings Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Rental Holdings Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Raymond C | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Brandon Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $58,305 | $6,000 | $52,305 |
| 2024 | $641 | $58,305 | $6,000 | $52,305 |
| 2023 | $500 | $38,330 | $5,000 | $33,330 |
| 2022 | $500 | $38,330 | $5,000 | $33,330 |
| 2021 | $500 | $38,330 | $5,000 | $33,330 |
| 2020 | $500 | $38,330 | $5,000 | $33,330 |
| 2019 | $500 | $38,330 | $5,000 | $33,330 |
| 2018 | $458 | $34,514 | $8,500 | $26,014 |
| 2017 | $450 | $34,514 | $8,500 | $26,014 |
| 2015 | $408 | $30,942 | $8,500 | $22,442 |
| 2014 | $404 | $30,942 | $8,500 | $22,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map