1824 S Sergeant Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Blendville North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $199,028, approximately $107 per square foot. 1824 S Sergeant Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hassan Ali Ahmed and Hassan Anisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Missavage Michael T
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Paula S
Bought by
Missavage Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,395
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Ali Ahmed | -- | Fatco | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| National City Bank | $77,563 | None Available | |
| Missavage Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Missavage Michael T | $70,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $15,790 | $1,210 | $14,580 |
| 2024 | $644 | $13,960 | $1,210 | $12,750 |
| 2023 | $644 | $13,960 | $1,210 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $628 | $13,660 | $1,210 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $624 | $13,660 | $1,210 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $587 | $12,570 | $1,210 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $588 | $12,570 | $1,210 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $572 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $575 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $573 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $573 | $12,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map