1824 Sequoia Dr Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Sequoia Dr, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $390,963, approximately $225 per square foot. 1824 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ontarioville Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Francois K and Nguyen Lien
Bought by
Gutierrez Guindolin V and Gutierrez Leonardo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,460
Outstanding Balance
$173,909
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Nicholas Julian and Nguyen Christopher Tyler
Bought by
Nguyen Francois Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Marquez Nguyen Francois Kim and Marquez Nguyen Gina
Bought by
Marquez Nguyen Francois Kim and Marquez Nguyen Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Lugowski Krystyn and Lugowski Marzena
Bought by
Marquez Nguyen Francois Kim and Marquez Nguyen Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Guindolin V | $203,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Nguyen Francois Kim | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Marquez Nguyen Francois Kim | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Marquez Nguyen Francois Kim | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Guindolin V | $199,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Francois Kim | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Nguyen Francois Kim | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Nguyen Francois Kim | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $36,000 | $6,604 | $29,396 |
| 2024 | $7,620 | $30,001 | $5,779 | $24,222 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $30,001 | $5,779 | $24,222 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $30,001 | $5,779 | $24,222 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $21,289 | $3,921 | $17,368 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $21,289 | $3,921 | $17,368 |
| 2019 | $8,061 | $23,921 | $3,921 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $22,687 | $3,508 | $19,179 |
| 2017 | $7,198 | $22,687 | $3,508 | $19,179 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $22,687 | $3,508 | $19,179 |
| 2015 | $6,561 | $19,747 | $3,095 | $16,652 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $19,747 | $3,095 | $16,652 |
| 2013 | $6,223 | $19,747 | $3,095 | $16,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map