18240 Empire Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $138,543 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18240 Empire Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $165,636, approximately $160 per square foot. 18240 Empire Ave is a home with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Chandler Park Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Kleist Judy
Bought by
Kleist Judy and Kleist Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Boese Gail M and Estate Of Marjorie Marie Kleis
Bought by
Kleist Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleist Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Kleist Judy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $29,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $25,640 | $3,230 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $25,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map