18243 S Libby Rd Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $4,197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$2,572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18243 S Libby Rd, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently priced at $4,197,000, approximately $2,571 per square foot. 18243 S Libby Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Orlando Tdh Investments Llc
Bought by
Galvin Retirement Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,597,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,856,642
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Orlando Tdh Investments Llc
Bought by
County Of Lake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Rodrigues Thomas David
Bought by
Orlando Tdh Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Barker George R and Barker Dorothea C
Bought by
Orlando Tdh Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2005
Sold by
Rodrigues Ernest James
Bought by
Orlando Tdh Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Barker George R
Bought by
Barker George R and Barker Dorothea C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Rodrigues Thomas David and Rodrigues Holli E
Bought by
Rodrigues Thomas David and Rodrigues Holli E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Rea William C and Perley Rea W
Bought by
Rodrigues Ernest James and Rodrigues Thomas David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Rea William C and Perley Rea W
Bought by