Seller's Agent in 2021
Leticia Zapata
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
(832) 277-0894
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $363,794
Unrestricted!!almost one acre land like your dream house, charming oversize with the gorgeous entry long driveway. converted the garage to a bedroom or game room. also is 4 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. spacious kitchen with breakfast area open to the living room and formal dining and has 2 shed storages one in back of the house. and one at front. beautiful front yard. No Flood No restrictions !Low Taxes...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston License #0452691 Listed on: 02/24/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Angel A | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Mora Roy | -- | Capital Title | |
| Kingwood Premier Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $95,450 | None Available | |
| Jensen Kelly S | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Wood Daniel Eugene Trevino | -- | -- | |
| Sinkhorn Connie L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Angel A | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Roy | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Kelly S | $116,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Daniel Eugene Trevino | $61,098 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $366,117 | $17,508 | $348,609 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $358,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $298,920 | $17,510 | $281,410 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $276,360 | $17,510 | $258,850 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $184,950 | $17,510 | $183,970 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $168,140 | $17,510 | $178,660 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $152,850 | $17,510 | $165,170 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $138,950 | $8,750 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $138,990 | $8,750 | $130,240 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $142,770 | $8,750 | $141,450 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $127,830 | $8,750 | $119,080 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $87,460 | $8,750 | $78,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Leticia Zapata
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
(832) 277-0894
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mario Guzman
RE/MAX
(713) 498-6777
196 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21534628
APN: 2155-00-16300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.