NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18246 W Hess St Goodyear, AZ 85338

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $514,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,770 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Great Room
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of March 2025

Experience the versatile and modern Emerald floor plan, now available in the desirable Seasons at Pradera III community in Goodyear. This beautifully designed single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, with approximately 2,090 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, including a modern living guest suite. Step into a welcoming covered entry that flows into a spacious open-concept layout The gourmet kitchen, complete with a central island, effortlessly connects to the dining area and great room, creating the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered patio, ideal for enjoying Arizona's stunning sunsets. A standout feature of this home is the private modern living guest suite, complete with its own entrance, a comfortable bedroom, a full bathroom, and a living area, offering privacy and convenience for multigenerational living or visiting guests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Bargnesi

Richmond American Homes License #BR636219000 Listed on: 01/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Harvey Hill

West USA Realty License #SA706825000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 6,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • North or South Exposure

Schools

  • Las Brisas Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-42-595

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pradera Comm Assoc Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4902
  • Built by Richmond American
  • Pradera Phase 3 Parcel D Subdivision, Emerald Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

6,875 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Citrus And Lower Buckeye
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 140.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Emerald
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: PRADERA PHASE 3 PARCEL D
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 224.88
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2090.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 140.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: AAM
  • Phone: 602-906-4902
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Pradera Comm ASSOC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Las Brisas Academy
  • High School: Estrella Foothills High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Las Brisas Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6875.0
  • Parcel #: 502-42-595

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 51.0
  • Tax Book Number: 502.0
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 42.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
List Price
$489,995
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,995
-4.08%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$492,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,006
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%
Original Mortgage
$461,487
Outstanding Balance
$459,125
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,068

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Armando Flores $470,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Armando Flores $461,487
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $470,000 -2.1% $225 / Sq Ft
02/23/2025 02/23/25 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Price Changed $479,995 -2.0% $230 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $489,995 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $53 $413 $413 --
2024 $40 $393 $393 --
2023 $40 $1,936 $1,936 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6809381

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-42-595

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.