18247 E Easter Ave Aurora, CO 80016
Estimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,928,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,015
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18247 E Easter Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,610,516, approximately $267 per square foot. 18247 E Easter Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Aguirre Stephan J and Aguirre Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,688
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,337,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Griffie Charles G and Ball Griffie Ayana N
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Fine Louis L and Howard Fine Victoria
Bought by
Griffie Charles G and Ball Griffie Ayana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property