18249 Buckeye Ln Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18249 Buckeye Ln, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $364,647. 18249 Buckeye Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Briski Frank M and Briski Kristine M.
Bought by
Briski Brooke A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briski Brooke A | $187,600 | Chris Charles | |
| Briski Frank M | $187,600 | Chris Charles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $28 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
| 2013 | $2,753 | $187,600 | $77,400 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map