1825 3rd Ave Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $171,471. 1825 3rd Ave is a home located in Whiteside County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $50,370 | $2,531 | $47,839 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $47,416 | $2,383 | $45,033 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $44,510 | $2,237 | $42,273 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $42,585 | $2,140 | $40,445 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $40,159 | $2,018 | $38,141 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $38,752 | $1,947 | $36,805 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $38,048 | $1,912 | $36,136 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $38,109 | $1,915 | $36,194 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $37,848 | $1,902 | $35,946 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $36,629 | $1,841 | $34,788 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $37,634 | $1,892 | $35,742 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $36,799 | $1,850 | $34,949 |
| 2013 | $3,294 | $37,634 | $1,892 | $35,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map