1825 Aberdeen Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Aberdeen Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $148,718, approximately $206 per square foot. 1825 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Mallory Connie L
Bought by
Mallory Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Charles F Mallory
Bought by
Mallory Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mallory Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallory Charles J | $60,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Mallory Connie L | -- | None Available | |
| Mallory Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mallory Charles J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,210 | $12,040 | $26,170 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,210 | $12,040 | $26,170 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $32,260 | $9,730 | $22,530 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $32,260 | $9,730 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $32,260 | $9,730 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $27,810 | $8,390 | $19,420 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $27,810 | $8,390 | $19,420 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $27,370 | $8,390 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $27,370 | $8,390 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $27,370 | $8,390 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $27,370 | $8,390 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $27,370 | $8,390 | $18,980 |
| 2013 | $1,144 | $27,370 | $8,390 | $18,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map