1825 Bayview Dr Monroe, MI 48161
Southeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $103,420
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Bayview Dr, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $92,855, approximately $95 per square foot. 1825 Bayview Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Bnb Rentals Llc
Bought by
Real Estate Nexus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Bnb Properties Llc
Bought by
Bnb Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bnb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2010
Sold by
Lambert Joe
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Nexus Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bnb Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bnb Properties Llc | $9,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $59,652 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History