Estimated Value: $59,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Church Rd, Java, VA 24565 and is currently estimated at $73,795. 1825 Church Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Jasiewicz Patsy J
Bought by
Kiss Joseph and Rush Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiss Joseph | $7,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $40,200 | $21,600 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $225 | $40,200 | $21,600 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $225 | $40,200 | $21,600 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $326 | $33,200 | $21,600 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $206 | $33,200 | $21,600 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $206 | $33,200 | $21,600 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $206 | $33,200 | $21,600 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $206 | $33,200 | $21,600 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $42 | $33,200 | $21,600 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $84 | $18,800 | $14,300 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $84 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map