1825 E Lincoln St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 E Lincoln St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $190,152, approximately $148 per square foot. 1825 E Lincoln St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Moore Joshua and Moore Misty
Bought by
Ridenour Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,594
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,558
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenour Sheila M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridenour Sheila M | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $54,131 | $13,950 | $40,181 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $49,822 | $12,840 | $36,982 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $43,077 | $11,101 | $31,976 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $39,922 | $10,288 | $29,634 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $38,910 | $10,027 | $28,883 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $38,248 | $9,856 | $28,392 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $37,869 | $9,758 | $28,111 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $36,766 | $9,474 | $27,292 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $36,766 | $9,474 | $27,292 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $36,280 | $9,349 | $26,931 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $35,718 | $9,349 | $26,369 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,678 | $9,077 | $25,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map