1825 Hidden Lake Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Hidden Lake Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $543,943, approximately $251 per square foot. 1825 Hidden Lake Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Martin Donald William and Spera Catherine
Bought by
Martin Donald William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Donald William | $70,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $250,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $243,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $207,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $201,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $195,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $192,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $188,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $185,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $181,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $177,600 | $75,000 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $176,370 | $75,000 | $101,370 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $174,970 | $75,000 | $99,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map