1825 Howe Ave Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Howe Ave, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $97,776, approximately $84 per square foot. 1825 Howe Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including South Columbus Elementary School, Eddy Middle School, and Spencer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Riversouth Properties Llc
Bought by
Regeo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Sidre Louis Esposito
Bought by
Riversouth Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Sidre Louis Esposito
Bought by
Sidre Louis Esposito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regeo Llc | -- | -- | |
| Riversouth Properties Llc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Sidre Louis Esposito | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $25,134 | $4,436 | $20,698 |
| 2024 | $984 | $29,972 | $4,436 | $25,536 |
| 2023 | $576 | $27,320 | $4,436 | $22,884 |
| 2022 | $597 | $14,628 | $4,436 | $10,192 |
| 2021 | $684 | $16,756 | $4,436 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $626 | $15,328 | $4,598 | $10,730 |
| 2019 | $628 | $15,328 | $4,598 | $10,730 |
| 2018 | $628 | $15,328 | $4,598 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $630 | $15,328 | $4,598 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $575 | $13,941 | $3,632 | $10,309 |
| 2015 | $330 | $8,000 | $3,632 | $4,368 |
| 2014 | $866 | $20,948 | $3,632 | $17,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,948 | $3,632 | $17,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map