1825 Juneberry St Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $358,649 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Juneberry St, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $372,412, approximately $218 per square foot. 1825 Juneberry St is a home with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Nezmaida Y Medina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,191
Outstanding Balance
$345,344
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Nezmaida Y Medina | $375,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Nezmaida Y Medina | $357,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,219 | $321,206 | $80,000 | $241,206 |
| 2025 | -- | $321,206 | $80,000 | $241,206 |
| 2024 | -- | $321,206 | $80,000 | $241,206 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $313,585 | $80,000 | $233,585 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map