1825 L Path Cotopaxi, CO 81223
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
2.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 1825 L Path is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $16,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $842 | $17,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $657 | $13,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $11,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $11,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $10,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $455 | $10,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $8,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $400 | $8,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $410 | $9,981 | $796 | $9,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map