1825 Lantern Tree Grove Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $694,192 - $736,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Lantern Tree Grove, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $720,298, approximately $406 per square foot. 1825 Lantern Tree Grove is a home with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Pauly Michael J and Cox Pauly Terrie
Bought by
Pauly Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Challenger Homes Inc
Bought by
Pauly Michael J and Pauly Terrie Cox
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,040
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pauly Michael J | $417,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pauly Michael J | $334,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $47,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $47,210 | $3,810 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $32,550 | $3,730 | $28,820 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $33,480 | $3,830 | $29,650 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $31,150 | $3,490 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $31,150 | $3,490 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $30,670 | $3,360 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $30,670 | $3,360 | $27,310 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $30,410 | $3,440 | $26,970 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $30,410 | $3,440 | $26,970 |
| 2014 | $484 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map