1825 Maple Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Maple Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $146,026, approximately $96 per square foot. 1825 Maple Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $27,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $25,460 | $1,480 | $23,980 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $1,340 | $1,340 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $916 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $806 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $771 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $711 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $655 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map