1825 Mcdowell Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Bromley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Mcdowell Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $343,910, approximately $197 per square foot. 1825 Mcdowell Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tanners Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Peters Clifford Jefferey
Bought by
Ogrady Audrey Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,522
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Peters Willis R and Peters Hazel G
Bought by
Peters Willis R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogrady Audrey Y | $230,000 | Executive Title Center | |
| Peters Willis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogrady Audrey Y | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $314,700 | $109,400 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $302,800 | $109,400 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $273,600 | $109,400 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $259,300 | $95,100 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $230,200 | $86,300 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $215,200 | $71,300 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $200,100 | $61,300 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $200,200 | $61,300 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $200,100 | $61,300 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $207,900 | $65,000 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $207,900 | $65,000 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $207,900 | $65,000 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map