1825 S Macarthur Blvd Springfield, IL 62704
Washington Park Knolls Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 S Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62704. 1825 S Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Rehan Tayseer
Bought by
Asani Lulzime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$717,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Franchise Realty Investment Trust-Il
Bought by
Rehan Tayseer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asani Lulzime | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rehan Tayseer | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Asani Lulzime | $717,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,708 | $127,479 | $125,757 | $1,722 |
| 2023 | $10,295 | $116,441 | $114,868 | $1,573 |
| 2022 | $11,903 | $132,833 | $108,961 | $23,872 |
| 2021 | $11,508 | $127,859 | $104,881 | $22,978 |
| 2020 | $11,280 | $128,052 | $105,039 | $23,013 |
| 2019 | $8,675 | $99,997 | $66,890 | $33,107 |
| 2018 | $14,379 | $170,180 | $104,220 | $65,960 |
| 2017 | $14,081 | $167,979 | $102,872 | $65,107 |
| 2016 | $19,144 | $229,559 | $101,373 | $128,186 |
| 2015 | $18,959 | $226,814 | $100,161 | $126,653 |
| 2014 | $18,675 | $225,349 | $99,514 | $125,835 |
| 2013 | $18,258 | $225,349 | $99,514 | $125,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map