1825 Trailview Dr Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $216,794 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Trailview Dr, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $227,199, approximately $178 per square foot. 1825 Trailview Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Long Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Prescher Trent M
Bought by
Bowring Brett Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$48,863
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Holloway Lawanna
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowring Brett Allen | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $95,642 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowring Brett Allen | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $221,588 | $60,000 | $161,588 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $231,754 | $65,000 | $166,754 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $234,372 | $65,000 | $169,372 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $202,760 | $52,500 | $150,260 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $166,545 | $35,000 | $131,545 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $149,820 | $40,000 | $109,820 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $133,200 | $28,000 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $125,740 | $20,000 | $105,740 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $108,620 | $20,000 | $88,620 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $94,140 | $18,000 | $76,140 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $84,000 | $18,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $81,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map