NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1825 Wayne Ave South Pasadena, CA 91030

Estimated Value: $1,944,000

12 Beds
6 Baths
5,536 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Marengo Elementary Rated A+
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2020

Enjoy this recently remodeled townhome style 2 bed / 1 bath apartment within a 6-plex unit in highly sought after South Pasadena. The home has been upgraded to include: Refinished original oak floors in the living room and dining area / Berber carpet in the two upstairs bedrooms and hallway / Upgraded dual pane windows / All new interior doors, doorknobs and hinges / Freshly painted interior / Remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, soft close shaker cabinets, dual stainless steel sink, extended neck faucet, stove, overhead rangehood and linoleum tile flooring. Amana full size washer and dryer included within the unit for your personal use ! . The bathroom features a walk-in shower stall. The apartment comes with one off-street parking space and a single car garage storage space included. South Pasadena school district. Close to the 110 and 10 freeways. Sorry, no dogs and no smokers permitted.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Tramontano

The Jireh Group License #01338351 Listed on: 10/16/2020

Last Renter's Agent

David Tramontano

The Jireh Group License #01338351 Listed on: 10/16/2020

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door
  • Driveway Level
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 5,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 12 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,250
  • Rent includes gardener, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/17/20
  • Tax Lot 017
  • Tax Tract Number 480
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5321008017

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units

Pet Policy

  • Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2020-10-17
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2250
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Total Move In Costs: 4500.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Full size Washer & Dryer . Refrigerator / Stove and rang hood / 1 off-street parking / 1 car garage storage / Water and trash paid
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5321008017
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 5536.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Eating Area: Area, Separated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.41
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Stone Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway Level, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Floor Furnace, Gravity
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Kitchen, Inside, Washer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Marengo
  • High School: South Pasadena
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Pasadena
  • Elementary School #2: MARENG
  • High School2: SOUPAS

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11314.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2600

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 11314.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Owner self manages
  • Number Of Units In Community: 6
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 017
  • Tax Tract Number: 480...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Onys Frank
Bought by
Onys Frank and Frank Ony Revocable Inter Viv
Current Estimated Value
$1,944,000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,566 $613,840 $271,061 $342,779
2024 $9,566 $601,805 $265,747 $336,058
2023 $9,394 $590,006 $260,537 $329,469
2022 $9,208 $578,438 $255,429 $323,009
2021 $9,032 $567,097 $250,421 $316,676
2019 $8,806 $550,279 $242,995 $307,284
2018 $8,487 $539,490 $238,231 $301,259
2016 $7,854 $518,542 $228,981 $289,561
2015 $7,726 $510,754 $225,542 $285,212
2014 $7,672 $500,750 $221,124 $279,626
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-1878

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5321-008-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.