18250 Eagle Dr Unit G7 Tinley Park, IL 60477
East Tinley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,858 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18250 Eagle Dr Unit G7, Tinley Park, IL 60477 and is currently estimated at $234,465, approximately $195 per square foot. 18250 Eagle Dr Unit G7 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Sobczynski Thomas A and Sobczynski Kathleen
Bought by
Living Trust and Soria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Bergholm Brian E
Bought by
Sobczynski Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Figliulo Celeste
Bought by
Bergholm Brian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown