18253 Clyde Ave Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $289,819 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18253 Clyde Ave, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $302,955, approximately $163 per square foot. 18253 Clyde Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oak Glen Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Macari Ronald B and Macari Marilyn J
Bought by
Macari Ronald B and The Ronald B Macari Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Macari Ronald B and Macari Marilyn J
Bought by
Macari Ronald B and Macari Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macari Ronald B | -- | None Available | |
| Macari Ronald B | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,209 | $25,000 | $4,686 | $20,314 |
| 2024 | $9,209 | $25,000 | $4,686 | $20,314 |
| 2023 | $7,208 | $25,000 | $4,686 | $20,314 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $17,248 | $4,047 | $13,201 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $17,248 | $4,047 | $13,201 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $17,248 | $4,047 | $13,201 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $14,722 | $3,408 | $11,314 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $14,722 | $3,408 | $11,314 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $14,722 | $3,408 | $11,314 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $13,377 | $3,195 | $10,182 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $13,377 | $3,195 | $10,182 |
| 2014 | $5,415 | $13,377 | $3,195 | $10,182 |
| 2013 | $5,666 | $15,213 | $3,195 | $12,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map