1826 31st St NE Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $231,291 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 31st St NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $240,573, approximately $181 per square foot. 1826 31st St NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Webb A. Murray Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2016
Sold by
Mullins Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Huffman Carol Denise and Huffman Mullins Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Mullins Jeffery Lee and Mullins Denise H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Carol Denise | -- | Attorney | |
| Mullins Jeffery Lee | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $199,200 | $11,000 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $199,200 | $11,000 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $199,200 | $11,000 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $901 | $129,600 | $11,000 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $901 | $129,600 | $11,000 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $901 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $901 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $669 | $96,200 | $11,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $96,200 | $11,000 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $620 | $103,300 | $13,000 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map