1826 Blake Ave Racine, WI 53404
The 19th Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Blake Ave, Racine, WI 53404 and is currently estimated at $177,107, approximately $174 per square foot. 1826 Blake Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Wadewitz Elementary School, Horlick High School, and Small World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Na
Bought by
Green Door Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Clark Donald E and Clark Evelyn C
Bought by
Wilmington Trust National Association and Mfra Trust 2015 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Door Trust | $50,000 | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Wilmington Trust National Association | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $132,800 | $14,600 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $118,300 | $14,600 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $108,000 | $14,600 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $98,000 | $14,600 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $89,000 | $14,600 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $89,000 | $14,600 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $85,000 | $14,600 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $73,000 | $14,600 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $73,000 | $14,600 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $69,000 | $14,600 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $65,000 | $14,600 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $65,000 | $14,600 | $50,400 |
| 2013 | $2,456 | $71,000 | $18,400 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map