1826 Hicks Frasier Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Hicks Frasier Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $162,667, approximately $116 per square foot. 1826 Hicks Frasier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $10,333 | $1,500 | $8,833 |
| 2024 | $235 | $10,333 | $1,500 | $8,833 |
| 2023 | $93 | $8,628 | $1,500 | $7,128 |
| 2022 | $581 | $8,628 | $1,500 | $7,128 |
| 2021 | $715 | $8,628 | $1,500 | $7,128 |
| 2020 | $715 | $8,628 | $1,500 | $7,128 |
| 2019 | $707 | $8,793 | $1,200 | $7,593 |
| 2018 | $707 | $8,793 | $1,200 | $7,593 |
| 2017 | $597 | $8,793 | $1,200 | $7,593 |
| 2016 | $4 | $8,193 | $600 | $7,593 |
| 2015 | $4 | $7,776 | $100 | $7,676 |
| 2014 | $4 | $7,780 | $100 | $7,680 |
| 2013 | $546 | $7,780 | $100 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map