1826 Orange Rd Pratts, VA 22731
Estimated Value: $312,784 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Orange Rd, Pratts, VA 22731 and is currently estimated at $373,946, approximately $256 per square foot. 1826 Orange Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Graves Sandra A
Bought by
Tanner Betty A and Tanner Betty A Gore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Aylor Walton Kenneth
Bought by
Gore Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Betty A | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Gore Elizabeth | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $292,200 | $106,000 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $179,300 | $98,200 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $179,300 | $98,200 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $179,300 | $98,200 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $179,300 | $98,200 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $179,300 | $98,200 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $170,600 | $97,100 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $170,600 | $97,100 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,600 | $97,100 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,600 | $97,100 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,600 | $97,100 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map