1826 Park Beach Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $499,397 - $612,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Park Beach Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $555,849, approximately $212 per square foot. 1826 Park Beach Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Mullaney Michael J
Bought by
Pennington Steven Lynn and Pennington Holly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Monks David S and Monks Wf
Bought by
Mullaney Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Steven Lynn | $240,000 | -- | |
| Mullaney Michael J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullaney Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $427,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $408,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $390,200 | $232,900 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $387,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $384,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $381,800 | $232,900 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $376,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $371,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $367,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $363,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $359,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $355,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map