1826 Park West Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $215,740
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Park West Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $199,435, approximately $172 per square foot. 1826 Park West Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Hubert Kimberly J
Bought by
Long Bryce and Long Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,959
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,476
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Bryce | $185,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Bryce | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $54,741 | $11,739 | $43,002 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $50,157 | $10,756 | $39,401 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $40,574 | $8,701 | $31,873 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $38,281 | $8,209 | $30,072 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $36,427 | $7,812 | $28,615 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $36,231 | $7,770 | $28,461 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $35,848 | $7,688 | $28,160 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $35,848 | $7,688 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $35,848 | $7,688 | $28,160 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $35,008 | $7,508 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $36,360 | $7,508 | $28,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,360 | $7,508 | $28,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map