1826 W Washington Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 W Washington Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $183,755, approximately $108 per square foot. 1826 W Washington Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $910 | $33,400 | $33,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $910 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,800 | $31,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map